Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1946-1947

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Barnet261547884534
2Sutton United261547593734
3Bromley261349795430
4Wealdstone261268584630
5Southall261349666230
6Hitchin Town2611510646327
7Tooting and Mitcham United2612311727827
8Hendon2612212625926
9Hayes2611312486325
10Redhill2611114596923
11Finchley269413596722
12Barking268612425222
13Enfield268315527719
14Leyton266317367215

Isthmian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Leytonstone261925923640
2Dulwich Hamlet261736784637
3Romford261385765234
4Walthamstow Avenue261349643730
5Oxford City261268705130
6Kingstonian2612410525728
7Wycombe Wanderers26989636226
8Wimbledon2610511686425
9Ilford267712667821
10Tufnell Park268513456921
11Woking267712346221
12Clapton266812415920
13St Albans City267514477919
14Corinthian Casuals264418368012

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Gillingham3220751034547
2Guildford City322147863946
3Merthyr Tydfil3221381043745
4Yeovil Town3219671004944
5Chelmsford City3217411906038
6Gravesend & Northfleet3217411825838
7Barry Town3214810896136
8Colchester United3215512656035
9Cheltenham Town3214414687532
10Millwall 3281311595729
11Dartford32105177110025
12Bedford Town328816639824
13Hereford United328717378523
14Worcester City328618559022
15Exeter City Reserves32102209012622
16Bath City327718699321
17Gloucester City3281235712017
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW