Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1947-1948

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Barnet261826863838
2Hendon261457453033
3Bromley261268605030
4Tooting and Mitcham United2612410464128
5Wealdstone26989443626
6Enfield2610610556026
7Hayes269710434325
8Sutton United269710323825
9Leyton2610511485925
10Finchley2610511385225
11Hitchin Town2610412436124
12Redhill268513323921
13Barking266911273721
14Southall266515375217

Isthmian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Leytonstone261916873839
2Kingstonian261664743938
3Walthamstow Avenue261736613737
4Dulwich Hamlet261727713936
5Wimbledon261336664029
6Romford2614111534729
7Oxford City2610511506825
8Woking2610313635523
9Ilford267811515922
10St Albans City269215435620
11Wycombe Wanderers267514516519
12Tufnell Park267415388318
13Clapton265417356914
14Corinthian Casuals265219338112

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Merthyr Tydfil342374843853
2Gillingham342158814347
3Worcester City3421310744545
4Colchester United3417107884144
5Hereford United3416108775342
6Lovell's Athletic3417611745040
7Exeter City Reserves3415712655737
8Yeovil Town34121111565035
9Chelmsford City3414713625835
10Cheltenham Town3413912717135
11Bath City3412814556232
12Barry Town3410915607029
13Gravesend and Northfleet3411617528128
14Guildford City3411419697426
15Dartford3410618356226
16Gloucester City348620457822
17Torquay United Reserves346919439521
18Bedford Town3463254110415
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW