Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1948-1949

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Bromley261853883541
2Hendon261574553337
3Tooting and Mitcham United261547644234
4Wealdstone261259565429
5Sutton United26989323326
6Finchley26989475026
7Hitchin Town269710444625
8Hayes269710485225
9Barnet2610313465323
10Barking267712464821
11Redhill269215516420
12Enfield267613325220
13Southall266713466319
14Leyton267415376718

Isthmian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Dulwich Hamlet261565603136
2Walthamstowe Avenue261646653836
3Wimbledon261547644134
4Ilford261439563631
5Oxford City261358483431
6Leytonstone261268494130
7Woking2614111645929
8Romford2611312475425
9Kingstonian2610412434724
10Corinthian Casuals2611213475924
11Wycombe Wanderers2611213496124
12St Albans City266614406016(-2)
13Clapton265516326115
14Tufnell Park26152028707

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Gillingham42261061044862
2Chelmsford City4227781156461
3Merthyr Tydfil4226881335460
4Colchester United42211011946152
5Worcester City4222713875651
6Dartford4221912735351
7Gravesend and Northfleet4220913604649
8Yeovil Town4219914905347
9Cheltenham Town4219914716447
10Kidderminster Harriers4219617779444
11Exeter City Reserves4218717837343
12Hereford United4217619838440
13Bath City 4215819728738
14Hastings United42141018699338
15Torquay United Reserves4215720739337
16Lovell's Athletic4214820737436
17Guildford City42121218588536
18Gloucester City421210207810034
19Barry Town42121020559534
20Tonbridge4297265410525
21Chingford Town426927439421
22Bedford Town4258293210118
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW