Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1949-1950

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Tooting and Mitcham United261673512639
2Hayes261547512934
3Bromley261295593933
4Barking261457514633
5Wealdstone261178554229
6Hitchin Town261259445029
7Hendon2613211544828
8Barnet2610214535622
9Finchley268612404922
10Southall267811365122
11Enfield268513434721
12Sutton United269215374820
13Redhill266416395616
14Leyton265615295516

Isthmian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Leytonstone261754773139
2Wimbledon261826725138
3Kingstonian261637593935
4Walthamstowe Avenue261466734234
5Dulwich Hamlet261439604731
6St Albans City2612311594527
7Woking2610610607126
8Wycombe Wanderers269710515225
9Romford2610412454924
10Ilford2610412465324
11Clapton268612515922
12Oxford City266614355418
13Corinthian Casuals264517416913
14Tufnell Park26322124918

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Merthyr Tydfil4634391436271
2Colchester United4631961095171P - FL3s
3Yeovil Town46297101044565
4Chelmsford City46269111216461
5Gillingham4623914926155P - FL3s
6Dartford4620917706549
7Worcester City4621718858049
8Guildford City46181117797347
9Weymouth4619918808147
10Barry Town46181018787246
11Exeter City Reserves46161416738346
12Lovell's Athletic46171019867844
13Tonbridge46161218657644
14Hastings United46178219214042
15Gravesend and Northfleet4616921888141
16Torquay United Reserves46141220808940
17Bath City4616723617839
18Gloucester City461411217210139
19Hereford United4615823747638
20Cheltenham Town46131122759637
21Headington United4615724729737
22Bedford Town46121123637935
23Kidderminster Harriers461211236410835
24Chingford Town46106306315126
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW