Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1950-1951

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Bromley302415903449
2Walton and Hersham302136774245
3Hayes3017103883844
4Hendon301569454036
5Sutton United3015510635135
6Redhill301479566035
7Tooting and Mitcham United3014214595730
8Barnet3013314826929
9Wealdstone3011514525227
10Finchley3012315688227
11Southall3010614415326
12Barking3010416546524
13Cambridge City308715497223
14Enfield308418366420
15Hitchin Town306618477518
16Leyton304422368912

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Merthyr Tydfil4429871566666
2Hereford United44277101106961
3Guildford City4423813886054
4Chelmsford City44211211845854
5Llanelly44191312897351
6Cheltenham Town4421815916150
7Headington United44181115848347
8Torquay United Reserves4420618937946Withdrew
9Exeter City Reserves44161216909444
10Weymouth44161216828844
11Tonbridge44161216798744
12Gloucester City44161117817643
13Yeovil Town44131516727241
14Worcester City44151118697841
15Bath City44151019667340
16Dartford44141119617039
17Bedford Town4415920649439
18Gravesend & Northfleet44121418658338
19Kettering Town44131120878737
20Lovell's Athletic44121319819337
21Kidderminster Harriers44139225810335
22Barry Town44137245410433
23Hastings United44116279114328
24Chingford Town0000000Resigned
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW