Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1951-1952

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Wealdstone302343812950
2Hendon302082843248
3Bromley301587745338
4Sutton United301587705338
5Hayes301578654037
6Southall3012117714935
7Walton & Hersham3014412565132
8Finchley3012612646230
9Redhill3012612556330
10Barking3011415568626
11Leyton308715515223
12Barnet307815537222
13Tooting and Mitcham United306915647121
14Cambridge City306816447020
15Enfield306717477719
16Hitchin Town3051243611111

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Merthyr Tydfil4227691286060
2Weymouth4222137814257
3Kidderminster Harriers42221010704054
4Guildford City4218168664752
5Hereford United4221912805951
6Worcester City4223415867350
7Kettering Town42181014835646
8Lovell's Athletic42181014876846
9Gloucester City4219815685546
10Bath City4219617756744
11Headington United42161115555343
12Bedford Town42161016756442
13Barry Town4218618848942
14Chelmsford City42151017678040
15Dartford4215918636539
16Tonbridge4215621638436
17Yeovil Town42121119567635
18Cheltenham Town4215423598534
19Exeter City Reserves42137227610633
20Llanelly42136237011132
21Gravesend & Northfleet4212723688831
22Hastings United4235344113111
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW