Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1952-1953

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Hendon261862682142
2Wealdstone261736583537
3Southall261727552836
4Tooting and Mitcham United261169423428
5Leyton2612410595828
6Finchley2612212525726
7Walton and Hersham2611312423625
8Cambridge City2611213383824
9Barnet2610313394623
10Hayes269413415122
11Hitchin Town268414375620
12Enfield267514516519
13Sutton United267415446018
14Redhill266416418216

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Headington United4223127935058
2Merthyr Tydfil4225891176658
3Bedford Town4224810916156
4Kettering Town4223811885054
5Bath City42221010714654
6Worcester City422011111006651
7Llanelly4221912957251
8Barry Town4222317896947
9Gravesend & Northfleet4219716837645
10Gloucester City4217916507843
11Guildford City4217817646042
12Hastings United4218519756641
13Cheltenham Town42151116708941
14Weymouth42151017707540
15Hereford United4217520767339
16Tonbridge4212921628833
17Lovell's Athletic4212822688132
18Yeovil Town42111021759932
19Chelmsford City4212723589231
20Exeter City Reserves4213425719430
21Kidderminster Harriers4212525548529
22Dartford4265314012117
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW