Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1953-1954

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Finchley261745613738
2Hitchin Town261637583235
3Southall261538564033
4Tooting and Mitcham United261259493529
5Hendon261259403229
6Hayes269107494228
7Cambridge City261169454928
8Sutton United268711354223
9Redhill269413444022
10Walton and Hersham269413325522
11Leyton269314385621
12Wealdstone268414516020
13Barnet268414365420
14Enfield264814406016

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Merthyr Tydfil422787975562
2Headington United4222911684353
3Yeovil Town4220814877648
4Bath City42171213736746
5Kidderminster Harriers4218915625945
6Weymouth4218816837244
7Barry Town42179161089143
8Bedford Town4219518808443
9Gloucester City42161115697743
10Hastings United42161016736742
11Kettering Town42151215656342
12Hereford United4216917666241
13Llanelly4216917808541
14Guildford City42151116566041
15Gravesend & Northfleet4216818767740
16Worcester City4217619667140
17Lovell's Athletic42141117626039
18Tonbridge4215918859139
19Chelmsford City42141018677138
20Exeter City Reserves42111318617235
21Cheltenham Town42111219568334
22Dartford4261323428925
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW