Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1954-1955

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Tooting and Mitcham United261583653238
2Southall261655643937
3Enfield261295513933
4Sutton United261187574530
5Hendon268117514527
6Finchley2611510474427
7Hayes269710474325
8Redhill268810455224
9Leyton2610412364724
10Walton and Hersham268711515323
11Barnet266119394823
12Hitchin Town266911446021
13Cambridge City269116375319
14Wealdstone264517367013

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Yeovil Town42239101056655
2Weymouth42247111058455
3Hastings United4221912946051
4Cheltenham Town4221813857250
5Guildford City4220814725948
6Worcester City42191013807348
7Barry Town42161511828747
8Gloucester City42161313665445
9Bath City4218915738045
10Headington United4218717826243
11Kidderminster Harriers4218717848643
12Merthyr Tydfil4217817979442
13Exeter City Reserves4219419677842
14Lovell's Athletic42151116716841
15Kettering Town42151116706941
16Hereford United4217520917239
17Llanelly4216719788139
18Bedford Town42163237510335
19Tonbridge4211823689130
20Dartford4291221557630
21Chelmsford City42116257311128
22Gravesend & Northfleet429924629727
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW