Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1955-1956

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Hendon281855633541
2Hounslow Town281585674238
3Enfield281657603937
4Tooting and Mitcham United281729604736
5Redhill2812511453729
6Walton and Hersham2813312596829
7Barnet2811611535828
8Finchley288128526228
9Southall2810711504627
10Wealdstone2811314646025
11Hayes288614555622
12Sutton United289415566422
13Leyton288614466722
14Cambridge City287417396118
15Hitchin Town287417477418

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Guildford City422688743460
2Cheltenham Town4225611825356
3Yeovil Town4223910985555
4Bedford Town4221912996951
5Dartford4220913786249
6Weymouth42191013836348
7Gloucester City4219914726047
8Lovell's Athletic4219914917847
9Chelmsford City42181014675546
10Kettering Town421611151058643
11Exeter City Reserves4217916757643
12Gravesend & Northfleet4217817797542
13Hereford United4217718909041
14Hastings United42151017907340
15Headington United4217619828640
16Kidderminster Harriers42147218610835
17Llanelly4214622649834
18Barry Town421111209110833
19Worcester City4212921668333
20Tonbridge42111120537433
21Merthyr Tydfil42710255212724
22Bath City42710254310724
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW