Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1956-1957

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Hayes281846733840
2Finchley281846754340
3Hounslow Town281747784938
4Hendon281549855134
5Leyton281369594732
6Southall2814113575429
7Enfield289910465827
8Carshalton Athletic289811535926
9Cambridge City2811413486226
10Hitchin Town2810513677325
11Sutton United2810513405125
12Redhill287912466523
13Wealdstone2810117616921
14Walton and Hersham288317437419
15Barnet284717417915

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Kettering Town42281041064766
2Bedford Town422589895258
3Weymouth42221010927154
4Cheltenham Town4219158734653
5Gravesend & Northfleet42211110745853
6Lovell's Athletic4221714998449
7Guildford City42181113684947
8Hereford United4219815966046
9Headington United4219716646145
10Gloucester City4218816747244
11Hastings United4217916705843
12Worcester City42161016818042
13Dartford42161016798842
14Chelmsford City4216917738541
15Tonbridge42141216746540
16Yeovil Town42141117838539
17Bath City4215819567838
18Exeter City Reserves42101022528930
19Merthyr Tydfil4291122729529
20Barry Town4261125398423
21Kidderminster Harriers4271025608320-4pts
22Llanelly4258293912318W
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW