Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1958-1959

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Barnet302046854444
2Wealdstone301965743944
3Maidstone United301668533738
4Hendon301569695636
5Grays Athletic3011118675233
6Hounslow Town3013710624933
7Hayes3013710615833
8Finchley3013314617029
9Enfield3010713635527
10Sutton United3010614496026
11Carshalton Athletic3081012416126
12Southall308913505625
13Leyton3010416496524
14Hitchin Town308814375224
15Walton and Hersham309417396122
16Redhill305619358016

Southern League North West Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Hereford United342257803749
2Kettering Town342077836347
3Boston United341888734744
4Cheltenham Town3420410654744
5Worcester City3419411744742
6Bath City3417512896239
7Wellington Town3415910745839
8Nuneaton Borough3417512766639
9Wisbech Town3416513775437
10Headington United3416315766135
11Barry Town3415514646735
12Merthyr Tydfil3416315545935(R)
13Gloucester City3412616506530(R)
14Corby Town3410816597928(R)
15Lovell's Athletic3410321517023Withdrew
16Rugby Town347621459320(R)
17Kidderminster Harriers347324429417(R)
18Burton Albion343328411049(R)

Southern League South East Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Bedford Town322165904148
2Gravesend & Northfleet322129795444
3Dartford322039774143
4Yeovil Town321787604142
5Weymouth3213118614337
6Chelmsford City3212128745336
7King's Lynn3214513706333
8Poole Town3212812606532
9Cambridge City3212713615431
10Hastings United3213514605931
11Tonbridge3214315515931
12Cambridge United3211813557730(R)
13Trowbridge Town3212416537528(R)
14Exeter City Reserves3271213477126(R)
15Guildford City327619456720(R)
16Clacton Town326719448119(R)
17Yiewsley323722367813(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW