Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1960-1961

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Hendon301866723842
2Wealdstone301857784441
3Barnet301758694339
4Sutton United 3017310715537
5Hitchin Town 301569815236
6Enfield3014610764934
7Hounslow Town 3016212736634
8Hornchurch and Upminster3013611655732
9Walton and Hersham3011811665730
10Hayes3013314636529
11Southall3091110486429
12Leyton308616457922
13Redhill308418468520
14Grays Athletic 307518467419
15Finchley308319438119
16Carshalton Athletic 308121508317

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Oxford United42271051044364
2Chelmsford City4223118915557
3Yeovil Town42239101095455
4Hereford United42211011836752
5Weymouth4221912786351
6Bath City42181410745250
7Cambridge City421612141017144
8Wellington Town4217916666843
9Bedford Town4218717949743
10Folkestone Town421871758643
11King's Lynn42131613686642
12Worcester City42151116696941
13Clacton Town42151116828341
14Romford42131514666941
15Guildford City42141117656239
16Tonbridge4216620798538
17Cheltenham Town4215720818137
18Gravesend & Northfleet42157207510137
19Dartford42131118579037(R)
20Hastings United4289256010025(R)
21Wisbech Town4296275811224(R)
22Boston United4268286212320Withdrew
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW