Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1961-1962

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Enfield302523973652
2Barnet302334853049
3Wealdstone301659765237
4Hayes3016410586336
5Walton and Hersham3014610705534
6Hitchin Town 3015411857134
7Hendon3013512545631
8Grays Athletic 3013314566529
9Sutton United 3013215706928
10Hounslow Town 3011613566228
11Finchley3010713494627
12Leyton309912607927
13Redhill307419517518
14Carshalton Athletic 306519457117
15Hornchurch304917377717
16Southall306420418316

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Oxford United4228591184661(P - FL4)
2Bath City42257101027057
3Guildford City4224810794956
4Yeovil Town4223811975954
5Chelmsford City42191211746050
6Weymouth4220715806447
7Kettering Town4221516908447
8Hereford United4221219816844
9Cambridge City4218816707144
10Bexleyheath & Welling4219518697543
11Romford4215918637039
12Cambridge United42131217767838
13Wellington Town42141018757838
14Gravesend & Northfleet4217421599238
15Bedford Town4216521737937
16Worcester City4215720516437
17Merthyr Tydfil42131118628037
18Clacton Town42131019749136
19Tonbridge42101418719234(R)
20King's Lynn4212822597432(R)
21Folkestone Town421262464103)30(R)
22Cheltenham Town429726488625(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW