Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1962-1963

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Enfield3026221302854(Isth)
2Barnet302235903947
3Wealdstone301947623942
4Sutton United 3016410754736(Isth)
5Hitchin Town 3016311746135(Isth)
6Walton and Hersham3015411664934
7Hendon3012513606029(Isth)
8Finchley3013215554628
9Hayes3013215526228
10Hounslow Town 3010713496327
11Hornchurch3012315597727
12Southall309615485324
13Grays Athletic 309318548821
14Carshalton Athletic 307320349517
15Leyton307221348216
16Redhill306321368915
17Called PREMIER DIVISION from 1963-64

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Cambridge City402569996456
2Cambridge United4023710745053
3Weymouth4020119824351
4Guildford City4020119705051
5Kettering Town4022711664951
6Wellington Town4019912714947
7Dartford4019912615447
8Chelmsford City40181012635046
9Bedford Town4018814614544
10Bath City4018616585642
11Yeovil Town40151015645440
12Romford40141115736839
13Bexleyheath & Welling40131116556337
14Hereford United4014719566635
15Merthyr Tydfil4015421547134
16Rugby Town4014521657633
17Wisbech Town4015322648433
18Worcester City4012919476533
19Poole Town40101218546632(R)
20Gravesend & Northfleet4010327629123(R)
21Clacton Town4037305013513(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW