Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1964-1965

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Barnet3023431072950(SL1)
2Leyton301938674141
3Finchley3019110674539
4Worthing301587706538
5Walton and Hersham3016311695535
6Hayes3014511715633
7Hounslow Town 3014511696133
8Carshalton Athletic 3013413625430
9Maidenhead United 3012612605330
10Leatherhead3013314515429
11Hornchurch3011613616728
12Dagenham308814405724
13Edgware Town 308517337821
14Grays Athletic 308418487520
15Southall307518376719
16Redhill304224328710(R)

Athenian League Division One

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Slough Town302163812348(P)
2Hemel Hempstead Town302145773246(P)
3Chesham United302136643845
4Horsham3017310744737
5Harrow Town301659795637
6Hertford Town3016311514135
7Letchworth Town3016311686035
8Erith and Belvedere3014511484933
9Tilbury3013413564930
10Eastbourne309912536727
11Wokingham Town308616506222
12Uxbridge306915485921
13Harlow Town306618376618
14Wembley305619316616
15Dorking305520319215
16Epsom and Ewell306321529313(-2pts) (R)

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Weymouth4224810995056
2Guildford City4221129734954
3Worcester City42226141006250
4Yeovil Town42181410765550
5Chelmsford City4221813867750
6Margate4220913887949
7Dartford42171114746445
8Nuneaton Borough4219716575545
9Cambridge City42161115786643
10Bedford Town4217916667043
11Cambridge United4216917726941
12Cheltenham Town42151116727841
13Folkestone Town4217718727941
14Romford4217718617041
15King's Lynn42131316567939
16Tonbridge42101616667536
17Wellington Town42131019637836
18Rugby Town4215621719836
19Wisbech Town4214622759134(R)
20Bexley United4214523677433(R)
21Hastings United4291419588632(R)
22Bath City4213326608629(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW