Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1965-1966

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Leyton302163762848
2Finchley302244833948
3Maidenhead United 302136632945
4Leatherhead301497413437
5Hounslow Town 3015411666034
6Dagenham3014412614932
7Southall3013413385730
8Slough Town 3012513695029
9Hemel Hempstead Town 3011613575128
10Grays Athletic 3081012415426
11Walton and Hersham309615566624
12Worthing3010416516624
13Hayes309516505523
14Edgware Town 308715376223
15Carshalton Athletic 307221489316(R)
16Hornchurch303720347813(R)

Athenian League Division One

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Bishop's Stortford302433843351(P)
2Harwich and Parkeston302307663646(P)
3Hertford Town301776582641
4Letchworth Town301776804941
5Wembley301578564837
6Chesham United3015411745234
7Erith and Belvedere301389554434
8Redhill3016014564432
9Harlow Town3011712535529
10Tilbury3010416586624
11Dorking3011118507523
12Uxbridge307617496520
13Wokingham Town307518377419
14Harrow Town307518327119
15Horsham305520508415(R)
16Eastbourne306321458115(R)

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Weymouth4222137703557
2Chelmsford City4221129745054
3Hereford United42211011814952
4Bedford Town4223613805752
5Wimbledon London42201012804750
6Cambridge City42191112675249
7Romford4221714877249
8Worcester City4220814695448
9Yeovil Town42171114917045
10Cambridge United4218915726445
11King's Lynn4218717757243
12Corby Town4216917667341
13Wellington Town42131316657039
14Nuneaton Borough4215819607438
15Folkestone Town4214919537537
16Guildford City4214820708436
17Poole Town4214721617535
18Cheltenham Town4213920699935
19Dartford4213722626933(R)
20Rugby Town42111021679532(R)
21Tonbridge42116256310128(R)
22Margate42810246611126(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW