Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1967-1968

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Slough Town 302352932351
2Dagenham302046733444
3Bishop's Stortford301839753839
4Hayes3015510574035
5Leatherhead3015411554434
6Maidenhead United 3015411504834
7Hounslow3013611505032
8Walton and Hersham3013512513931
9Hornchurch3010911424629
10Redhill3011712434829
11Grays Athletic 3011613455428
12Southall309813346526
13Finchley306915425321
14Harwich and Parkeston307518366019
15Leyton305619226316(R)
16Hemel Hempstead Town304422238612(R)

Athenian League Division One

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Cheshunt301866593042(P)
2Wembley301686673740(P)
3Tilbury301668583538
4Erith and Belvedere301497554137
5Hertford Town301578493837
6Croydon Amateurs3011145472736
7Carshalton Athletic301569543836
8Dorking3013611373132
9Ware3012612424930
10Eastbourne United3011613444728
11Chesham United3081210333828
12Wokingham Town3011514537027
13Letchworth Town3011316505225
14Harlow Town306717335919
15Worthing306519355817(R)
16Edgware Town30162311778(R)

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Chelmsford City4225710855057
2Wimbledon London4224711854755
3Cambridge United4220139734253
4Cheltenham Town4223712976753
5Guildford City42181311564349
6Romford4220814726048
7Barnet4220814817148
8Margate4219815807146
9Wellington Town42161313706645
10Hillingdon Borough4218915535445
11King's Lynn4218816665744
12Yeovil Town42161214454344
13Weymouth4217817656142
14Hereford United4217718586241
15Nuneaton Borough42131415626440
16Dover4217619545640
17Poole Town42131019557436
18Stevenage Town4213920577535(F)
19Burton Albion4214622517334
20Corby Town4271322407727(R)
21Cambridge City4210626508126(R)
22Hastings United424830339416(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW