Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1968-1969

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Walton and Hersham302442792252
2Slough Town 302163653048
3Southall301839553139
4Leatherhead301668483238
5Dagenham301578513437
6Bishop's Stortford3014610574434
7Maidenhead United 3010119423531
8Cheshunt3010911333929
9Wembley3011712354529
10Harwich and Parkeston309714334725
11Redhill3010515315125
12Hayes3071013314524
13Grays Athletic 307716344821
14Finchley3051015193920
15Hornchurch3031017235316(R)
16Hounslow305223266712(R)

Athenian League Division One

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Tilbury302055652845(P)
2Eastbourne United301965704044(P)
3Lewes301596573939
4Hertford Town301668482838
5Wokingham Town3012117442835
6Dorking3013710545133
7Erith and Belvedere309138484831
8Carshalton Athletic3011811474030
9Harlow Town3012414474928
10Croydon Amateurs3071211394526
11Aylesbury United3081012456426
12Chesham United308913444225
13Letchworth Town308814415624
14Ware308616446922
15Hemel Hempstead Town306618326718(R)
16Leyton305619376816(R)

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Cambridge United4227510723959
2Hillingdon Borough4224108684758
3Wimbledon London4221129664854
4King's Lynn4220913686049
5Worcester City42191112534749
6Romford42181212585248
7Weymouth42161511524147
8Yeovil Town42161313525045
9Kettering Town4218816515544
10Dover4217916666143
11Nuneaton Borough4217718745841
12Barnet42151017726640
13Chelmsford City4217619565840
14Hereford United4215918666239
15Wellington Town42141018626138
16Poole Town4216620757638
17Burton Albion4216521557137
18Margate4214721799035
19Cheltenham Town4215522556435(R)
20Bedford Town42111219466334(R)
21Rugby Town4210626388326(R)
22Guildford City4271124417325(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW