Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1970-1971

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Dagenham302352541951
2Walton and Hersham302073562147(Isth)
3Slough Town 301776482141
4Cheshunt301839483439
5Maidenhead United 301488532936
6Leatherhead3014610453134
7Tilbury3013413484430
8Hayes3011712434129(Isth)
9Lewes3011613424228
10Boreham Wood309912394127
11Redhill3010713364827
12Bishop's Stortford3011415456126(Isth)
13Harwich and Parkeston308616436222
14Wembley304818336216
15Grays Athletic 307221276816
16Southall304323175311

Athenian League Division One

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Aveley301884592444(P)
2Erith and Belvedere301965673444(P)
3Hornchurch301857543041(P)
4Horsham301668623638
5Carshalton Athletic301569513536
6Hertford Town3012108554234
7Wokingham Town301389393234
8Edmonton3015312505433
9Dorking3011910364031
10Aylesbury United3011712454729
11Finchley3081210293328
12Harlow Town306915355421
13Chesham United307518375719
14Letchworth Town307419306218
15Eastbourne United305619265716
16Hounslow304620256314

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Yeovil Town4225710663157
2Cambridge City4222119663855
3Romford4223910634255
4Hereford United4223811715354
5Chelmsford City42201111613251
6Barnet42181410694950
7Bedford Town42201012624650
8Wimbledon London4220814725448
9Worcester City4220814614648
10Weymouth42141612644744
11Dartford42151215535142
12Dover4216917646341
13Margate42151017647040
14Hillingdon Borough4217619616840
15Bath City42131217486838
16Nuneaton Borough42121218436636
17Telford United4213821647034
18Poole Town4214622577534
19King's Lynn4211724446729(R)
20Ashford Town4281321528629(R)
21Kettering Town4281123488427(R)
22Gloucester City4261026348122(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW