Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1971-1972

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Slough Town 302244601748
2Dagenham301956612743
3Leatherhead301686562940(Isth)
4Tilbury301596624639
5Harwich and Parkeston301497474037
6Maidenhead United 301389383134
7Redhill3011109513532
8Cheshunt3010119433731
9Aveley3012612463730
10Hornchurch3010812393828
11Boreham Wood3011613404528
12Lewes3010812485228
13Erith and Belvedere309813395426
14Southall305916254919
15Wembley303522265811
16Grays Athletic 301425251116(R)

Athenian League Division One

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Harlow Town302253964049(P)
2Croydon Amateurs302064772546(P)
3Horsham301767593440
4Carshalton Athletic301677573739
5Marlow3012117534135
6Hertford Town3016311584935(ECL)
7Finchley301299434333
8Chesham United3012810453332
9Eastbourne United3010812485128
10Herne Bay3010812435128
11Dorking3010614486226
12Edmonton309714476125
13Wokingham Town307617305120
14Letchworth Town305619346116
15Aylesbury United304818429016
16Hounslow303621338412

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Chelmsford City4228681094662
2Hereford United4224126683060P-FL4
3Dover42201111674551
4Barnet4221714805749
5Dartford4220814756848
6Weymouth4221516694347
7Yeovil Town42181113675147
8Hillingdon Borough4220616645846
9Margate4219815746846
10Wimbledon London4219716756445
11Romford42161313544945
12Guildford City4220517716545
13Telford United4218717836843
14Nuneaton Borough42161016464742
15Bedford Town4216917596641
16Worcester City4217718465741
17Cambridge City42121416687138
18Folkestone4214721586435
19Poole Town4291122417229
20Bath City4211427458626(R)
21Merthyr Tydfil427827299322(R)
22Gravesend & Northfleet4256313011016(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW