Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1972-1973

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Slough Town 302244742348(Isth 2)
2Dagenham301794471843(Isth 2)
3Tilbury301794573543(Isth 2)
4Harlow Town 301857543141(Isth 2)
5Erith and Belvedere301488352836
6Harwich and Parkeston3011109443832(Isth 2)
7Aveley3011109343432(Isth 2)
8Cheshunt3013611363632
9Maidenhead United 3012612434130(Isth 2)
10Southall3012513303829(Isth 2)
11Boreham Wood309714303425
12Lewes3051114284521
13Croydon Amateurs3051114213721
14Hornchurch306618234518
15Redhill303918204915
16Wembley304620267014
17Changed from PREMIER - DIV.1 1973-74

Athenian League Division One

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Horsham302433742451(Isth 2)
2Staines Town302037543243(Isth 2)
3Grays Athletic301659332737(P)
4Wokingham Town3011712514729(Isth 2)
5Hounslow3013710493633(P)
6Carshalton Athletic3011712414229(Isth 2)
7Eastbourne United3011712323829(P)
8Letchworth Town3010911324329(P)
9Marlow3011613403828(P)
10Chesham United3011514414127(Isth 2)
11Edmonton309912414527(P) (NC)
12Finchley3010614434626(Isth 2)
13Herne Bay3010614456226(P)
14Worthing3071013294224(P)
15Aylesbury United308616385822
16Dorking306816264820
17Changed from DIV.1 - DIV.2 1973-74

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Kettering Town4220175744457
2Yeovil Town4221147673156
3Dover4223910613855
4Chelmsford City4223712754353
5Worcester City4220139684753
6Weymouth42201210725152
7Margate42171510806049
8Bedford Town42161511433647
9Nuneaton Borough42161412514146
10Telford United42122010574744
11Cambridge City42141513645343
12Wimbledon London42141414505042
13Barnet42151116605941
14Romford4217520516539
15Hillingdon Borough4216620535938
16Dartford42121119496335
17Folkestone42111120417233
18Guildford City42101121598431
19Ramsgate4291320356131(R)
20Poole Town42101022508830(R)
21Burton Albion429726438125(R)
22Waterlooville4241622336324(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW