Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1973-1974

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Boreham Wood342563682056(Isth 2)
2Cheshunt3418115582447
3Ruislip Manor3418106612946
4Ware3416810554740
5Hornchurch3415910484439
6Croydon3414128493438(Isth 2)
7Erith and Belvedere3414911413237
8Edmonton and Haringey34121210403536
9Hounslow3413912554635
10Worthing3414713475135
11Lewes34111211504334
12Redhill3413813464534
13Grays Athletic 3481214344028
14Wembley3411617425528
15Eastbourne United 348917346025
16Marlow348620234822
17Letchworth Town 347720285621
18Herne Bay34172616869(Kent)

Athenian League Division One

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Alton Town301974542345(P)
2Rainham Town301776483341(P)
3Leyton3014115553039(P)
4Uxbridge3014115362339
5Faversham Town301479473135
6Wingate3015510423735
7Molesey3015510363335
8Harrow Borough3011910443731
9Addlestone3012513413829
10Aylesbury United3081012424526
11Hemel Hempstead308913374125
12Edgware309615335424
13Eastbourne Town308715314623
14Feltham307518295019
15Dorking305718386717(W)
16Windsor and Eton306519255017

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Dartford4222137673757
2Grantham42181311704949
3Chelmsford City42191013624948
4Kettering Town42161610625148
5Maidstone United42161412544346
6Yeovil Town4213209453946
7Weymouth4219716604145
8Barnet4218915554645
9Nuneaton Borough42131910544745
10Cambridge City42151215455442
11Atherstone Town4216917615941
12Wimbledon London42151116505641
13Telford United42121614515740
14Dover42111714414639
15Tonbridge42121515384539
16Romford42111714395239
17Margate4215819566338
18Guildford City42131118486737
19Worcester City42111417536736(R)
20Bedford Town42111417385136(R)
21Folkestone42111219566534(R)
22Hillingdon Borough4291518446533(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW