Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1976-1977

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Leyton Wingate342266652650
2Letchworth Garden City342176663349(Isth 2)
3Addlestone3419105582448(SL1s)
4Lewes341888634344(Isth 2)
5Cheshunt341888573944(Isth 2)
6Epping Town 341789543742(Isth 2)
7Alton Town 34141010463938
8Rainham Town 3412139635637(Isth 2)
9Egham Town 3414713464535(Isth 2)
10Epsom and Ewell3412913464233(Isth 2)
11Redhill3412913434333
12Haringey Borough3411815424730
13Worthing349916475927(Isth 2)
14Hounslow3410717375627(SL1s)
15Erith and Belvedere3441416274422
16Grays Athletic 3461018386322
17Marlow345821429018
18Ruislip Manor344525338713
19Changed back to simply Athenian in 1977-78

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Wimbledon London422877642263P-FL4
2Minehead4223127733958
3Kettering Town4220166664656
4Bath City4220157513055
5Nuneaton Borough42201111523551
6Bedford Town42171411544748
7Yeovil Town42151611544246
8Dover42131613464342
9Grantham42141216555040
10Maidstone United42131415465040
11Gravesend & Northfleet42131316384339
12AP Leamington42121515445339
13Redditch United42121416455438
14Wealdstone42131217546638
15Hillingdon Borough42141018455938
16Atherstone Town4214919414937
17Weymouth4216521537337
18Dartford42131019525736
19Telford United42111219365034
20Chelmsford City4291320566831(R)
21Burton Albion42101022415230(R)
22Margate4291023478528(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW