Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1977-1978

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Billericay Town 342374802153
2Leyton Wingate342185734250
3Grays Athletic 342086723148
4Burnham342086693348
5Chalfont St.Peter342059593145
6Edgware3414146542942
7Alton Town 3413129503338
8Marlow3414713615935
9Windsor and Eton3413813474434
10Harefield United 34101311375033
11Haringey Borough3491213494830
12Uxbridge3410915303729
13Hoddesdon Town 3481214415428
14Ruislip Manor3410816445828
15Chertsey Town 348818477724
16Kingsbury Town 346919336021(Left)
17Erith and Belvedere346622348218(Kent)
18Redhill342428191108

Isthmian League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Enfield4235529627110
2Dagenham4224711785579
3Wycombe Wanderers4222911664175
4Tooting & Mitcham4222812644974
5Hitchin Town4220913695369
6Sutton United42181212665766
7Leatherhead42181113624865
8Croydon42181014615264
9Walthamstow Avenue42171213646163
10Barking4217718766658
11Carshalton Athletic42151116616356
12Hayes42151116465356
13Hendon4216719575555
14Woking42141117626253
15Boreham Wood4215819486553
16Slough Town4214820526950
17Staines Town42121317466049
18Tilbury42111219576845
19Kingstonian4281321436537
20Leytonstone4271520447136
21Southall & Ealing4261521437433(R)
22Bishop's Stortford427827368329(R)

Isthmian League Division One

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Dulwich Hamlet422895912593(P)
2Oxford City4226511854483(P)
3Bromley4223136744182
4Walton & Hersham4222119694177
5Ilford4221147574777
6St.Albans City42221010834676
7Wokingham Town42191211684869
8Harlow Town4219815634965
9Harrow Borough42171015595461
10Maidenhead United42161313555461
11Hertford Town42151413575159
12Chesham United42141315697055
13Hampton42131316495352
14Harwich & Parkeston42121317687949
15Wembley4215324568248
16Horsham42121020415746
17Finchley42111318416846
18Aveley4213722477546
19Ware4281321619537
20Clapton4210626467836
21Hornchurch4281024478134(R)
22Corinthian Casuals4231029408819(R)

Isthmian League Division Two

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Epsom and Ewell322156653468(P)
2Metropolitan Police321967533063(P)
3Farnborough Town321949684061
4Molesey321787472759
5Egham Town321598523454
6Tring Town3214117623253
7Letchworth Garden City3214117674853
8Lewes3213712525146
9Rainham Town3213613425045
10Worthing3211912404542
11Eastbourne United3210814405038
12Cheshunt329617436033
13Feltham327916304930
14Camberley Town3261115324929
15Hemel Hempstead326917335027
16Epping Town327619376427
17Willesden327322388824

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Bath City4222182833262
2Weymouth4221165643658
3Maidstone United42201111594151
4Worcester City42201111675051
5Gravesend & Northfleet42191112574249
6Kettering Town42181113584847
7Barnet42181113635847
8Wealdstone42161412544846
9Telford United42171114524545
10Nuneaton Borough42151413383644
11Dartford42141513576543
12Yeovil Town42141414574942
13Hastings United4215918496039
14Cheltenham Town42121416435238
15Hillingdon Borough4213920455435
16Atherstone Town42101517415635
17Redditch United4215522405535
18AP Leamington42111318345735
19Minehead42111219434834(R)
20Dover4291320416331(R)
21Bedford Town4281321517529(R)
22Grantham4211625406628(R)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW