Non-League Club Directory Logo
 
 

League Tables

Dating back to the 1945-46 season we aim to have all senior tables online. Either choose a particular season to see the Non-League tables from that year or pick a League to see the tables listed season by season.

2013-14 Tables last updated: 14 May 2014 - 15:30

Select a season:

 

or

 

Select a League:

 
 

1978-1979

Athenian League

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Billericay Town 362655862957(Isth 2)
2Burnham3622104863754
3Edgware3619116833449
4Windsor and Eton362169623048
5Haringey Borough3616155604247
6Uxbridge3617127452246
7Welling United 3617910604643
8Leyton Wingate36161010674842
9Grays Athletic 3617811554642
10Alton Town 3615912514539
11Hoddesdon Town 3613716636033
12Chalfont St.Peter3612816415832
13Harefield United 3611718537029
14Dorking Town 3610719396427
15Marlow369423489222
16Ruislip Manor368424357120
17Fleet Town 366723377319
18Redhill366723297919
19Chertsey Town 364824369016

Southern League Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
1Worcester City4227114923365(AP)
2Kettering Town4227781094361(AP)
3Telford United42221010603954(AP)
4Maidstone United4218186553554(AP)
5Bath City4217196594153(AP)
6Weymouth4218159715151(AP)
7AP Leamington42191112655349(AP)
8Redditch United42191013705748(AP)
9Yeovil Town42151611594946(AP)
10Witney Town42171015535244(Mid)
11Nuneaton Borough42131712595043(AP)
12Gravesend & Northfleet42151215565542(AP)
13Barnet42161016526442(AP)
14Hillingdon Borough42121614504140(Sth)
15Wealdstone42121218515936(AP)
16Atherstone Town4291716466535(F)
17Dartford42101418405634(Sth)
18Cheltenham Town42111021387232(Mid)
19Margate4210923447529(Sth)
20Dorchester Town4271124468625(Sth)
21Hastings United4251324378523(Sth)
22Bridgend Town426630399018(Mid)
 

We Want to Hear From You!

Tell us your stories and send us photos through our FaceBook page. Click here to join us.

 
 

From around the web

Like the site?

The new edition of the Directory contains even more!

AVAILABLE TO ORDER NOW